High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) High-End Desktop Computer (Q2) for the Central Tasar Research and Training Institute, Ranchi, Jharkhand, an organization operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962309, is currently open, with the bidding period commencing on 25-08-2026 at 7:15 PM and concluding on 09-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The contract will be awarded by the Central Tasar Research And Training Institute, located at 835303 Central Tasar Research and Training Institute, Piska-Nagri, Ranchi, Jharkhand. This procurement is essential for supporting the advanced computational needs of the institute's research and training activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And Building..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More