| Tender Title | High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7760038 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement requirement for the Indian Air Force. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760038, this solicitation seeks qualified vendors for the supply of High End Desktop Computers, specifically categorized as Q2. The tender is officially dated 11-08-2026, with the bidding window opening on 11-08-2026 at 6:08 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,000,000.0 is stipulated, reflecting the scale and importance of this requirement. The total quantity of High End Desktop Computers to be procured is 345 units. Further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender are indicated by a placeholder.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And Building..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category