| Tender Title | Supply of Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF) for CRPF Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS12406 (V2) (Q2)**, specifically requiring a total quantity of **3307 units**. The procurement is being managed by the **Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)**, under the **Central Armed Police Forces** organization, and falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868335**, will be open for bidding from **28-08-2026 at 2:01 PM** until **18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required for participation is **₹215,000.00**. Prospective bidders should note that the delivery address will be located at **CoBRA Bn CRPF Jharkhand**, and this opportunity is issued from the office of the **Dte. Genl.**, dated **28-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards for Indian..read more
Pulp Density Measurement Equipment Supply for Irel India Limited..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more
Supply of Specialized Wool Steel Core Components for Defence Production..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category