| Tender Title | NK Area CCTV Surveillance System Two-Year Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364732_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM (NK)/EnT/e-NIT/2026-27/89 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.88 L | Tender Location | Nk Area , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Cctv Surveillance System Installed At Nk Area For A Period Of Two Years (excluding Public Holiday I.e. 305 Days Per Year).
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of the CCTV surveillance system installed at NK Area. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM (NK)/EnT/e-NIT/2026-27/89 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364732_1, is for a period of two years, specifically excluding public holidays, equating to approximately 305 working days per year. The estimated tender value for this item-rate contract is ₹15,87,569. The bidding process is an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of documents as per Clauses 8 and 9 of the NIT, including Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format. Cover 2 will be the Finance cover, requiring the Price Bid/BOQ in XLS format. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹19,900, payable fixed. Bids can be submitted online, and payment for tender fees (which is ₹0 for this tender) and EMD must be made online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The clarification period runs from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GM Office, NK Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. The work is to be carried out at NK Area, with the tender inviting authority being SO EnT NK, located at the GM Office, NK Area, Pincode 829210. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. General technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So Ent Nk |
| Address | Gm Office, Nk Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more
Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category