| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Motor Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Urimari Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364721_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/20 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Urimari Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Maintenance Of Submersible Pump Motor Set On As And When Required Basis Installed At Different Locations Under Urimari Project For The Period Of One Year
Central Coalfields Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby issuing an Open Tender for the "Repairing and maintenance of Submersible Pump Motor Set on as and when required basis installed at different locations under Urimari Project for the period of One year." This critical work, vital for maintaining operations at the Urimari Project, falls under the "Water Supply/ Sanitation Works" product category. The tender process, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364721_1 and Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/20, will be conducted online via an e-Tender system, utilizing a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 will comprise scanned copies of required documents as per the NIT, including Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹13,100, payable through online methods. Interested parties are advised that document download is scheduled to commence on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Urimari Project. The period of work is for one year (365 days), with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders should carefully review the NIT document and BOQ, both available for download, for comprehensive details regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm) Urimari Project |
| Address | Urimari Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mumbai Metro Vertical Mono Block Submersible Pump Set Procurement..read more
Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more
Worm Reduction Gear Box For Gear Pump Motor Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category