| Tender Title | Pump Assembly Repair and Overhaul for Colony Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364656_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/PECP/EnM/Tender/26-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.25 L | Tender Location | Peocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Full Overhauling Of Two Nos Flowmore Make, Hsc Type, 100mm X 75mm Size, Single Impeller, 200gpm, 60 Mtr Head Pump Assemblies- Sl.no-15032127/10/03 And Sl.no-15032127/10/06 Of Parej Ocp For Colony Water Supply
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the **Repairing and full overhauling of Two nos FLOWMORE make, HSC type, 100mm x 75mm size, Single Impeller, 200GPM, 60 mtr head Pump assemblies- Sl.No-15032127/10/03 and Sl.No-15032127/10/06 of Parej OCP for colony water supply**. This is an Open Tender with an estimated tender value of ₹2,24,731 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 10 days from the date of commencement. The EMD amount is ₹2,800 and can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documentation will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online from 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at PEOCP. This tender is for Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe (enm) |
| Address | Peocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tertiary Treated Water Transfer Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Coolant Equipment and Pump Assembly Supply for Industrial Machinery..read more
Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category