| Tender Title | Elgi Compressor Spares and Lubricant Supply for Central Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948494 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, for the supply of essential components and lubricant for Elgi compressors. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7948494, is open for submission from August 27, 2026, 12:45 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The required items include OIL FILTER ELEMENT OF ELGI COMPRESSOR MODEL EG132-11, AIR OIL SEPARATOR EG132 OF ELGI COMPRESSOR MODEL EG132-11, FILTER ELEMENT F6 OF ELGI COMPRESSOR MODEL EG132-11, and ELGI AIRLUBE UT SYNPLUS (1 Barrel of 209 Litres). A total quantity of 15 units of these items is required. The tender is being managed by Coal India Limited, located at 825314 Regional Store Parej CCL P.O. Ghatotand, Ramgarh-825314. The procuring office is Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the operational efficiency of Elgi compressors within the Central Coalfields Limited infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category