| Tender Title | Radiator and Oil Cooler Repair and Cleaning Services for Excavation Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364074_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/52 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sdocm, Dhori Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Cleaning Of 13 Nos. Radiator Assy. And 02 Nos. Oil Cooler.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Repairing and cleaning of 13 radiator assemblies and 02 oil coolers, categorized under Excavation Department Work. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364074_1 and Reference Number GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/52, will be conducted under an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, which is also the Bid Submission End Date. Bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Dhori Area. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,100 is required, payable to Nil, and is a fixed amount with no exemption allowed. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, Legal status of bidder, Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking, Letter of Bid, and E-Payment Mandate) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The proposed work has a completion period of 15 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is expected. The tender inviting authority can be reached at Dhori Area, with the Staff Officer (Excv) as the point of contact. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, available for download from 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excv) |
| Address | Dhori Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning Of..read more
Indian Army Equipment Repair Services: Alternator, Gearbox, Armature, Oil Pipe &..read more
Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment..read more
Supply of Oil Cooler Hoses for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category