Supply of 1250A MCCB with Busbar Chamber for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1250A MCCB with Busbar Chamber for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1250A MCCB with Busbar Chamber for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically by the Bokaro Steel Plant located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand (PIN: 827001). Operating under the Ministry of Steel, the Stores Department at Bokaro Steel Plant, through its office Bslp61, is seeking bids for the supply of **1250A MCCB WITH BUSBAR CHAMBER**. A total quantity of **five (5)** units of this item is required. The bid process will commence on **25-08-2026 at 12:48 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7938402**, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent Public Sector Undertaking in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_description__special_term_and_inspection_plan_2026-08-19-18-22-51_1204337162f6c265dbdc6bcb56fefb99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779862.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Control Panel 125A 1000V DC MCCB Supply..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Control Panel 125A 1000V DC MCCB Supply...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More