| Tender Title | Bokaro Steel Plant Electric Motor Procurement for Industrial Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Bokaro Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, seeks the procurement of a variety of electric motors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922898, the bid opens on August 24, 2026, at 10:17 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required across all specified item categories is fifteen (15) units. The detailed item categories include: "MTR SC 415V 160M 3000RPM 15KW," "MTR SC 415V250M4 B3 55KW IE3," and "MTR SQC. 415V SE160M1455RPM 11KW," as well as "MTR SC 415VAC 180ML 1500RPM15KW." This procurement is managed by the Bslp61 office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Procurement of Electric Hoist with Motor Driven Trolley for Tata Institute..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category