| Tender Title | Capital Overhaul of Turbine TB-01 at Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Bokaro Steel Plant, through its Contract Cell Works department, located at 827001 Power Engg Brigade, PEB Bhawan, Bokaro Steel Plant. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913185, and dated 20-08-2026, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)," with a specific focus on the "CAPITAL OVERHAULING OF TB 01 NOS AT TBS AS PER ATC AND SOW." Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 20-08-2026 at 2:07 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NDT and Testing Services for Plant Equipment and Piping Integrity..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Haldia Refinery: Manufacturing Unit Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category