| Tender Title | Supply of 35 Zero Speed Switches for Thermal Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877533 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **35 units of Zero Speed Switches**, as per Catalogue No. : 08520211039. The procurement is being conducted by **Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited**, operating under the **Ministry of Power**, specifically from their **Thermal Power** department located at Hall No.- M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City, Pin Code: 827001. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877533, is open for submission between **05-08-2026 at 10:51 AM and 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for essential components within the thermal power sector, directly impacting the operational efficiency and safety of facilities managed by Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stahl Frequency Transmitters for Scrapper Zero Speed Switches..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more
Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF Signature..read more
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category