| Tender Title | Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Patratu Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7823961 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from their 10300018-pswr office located at the BHEL Site Office, 3X800MW PVUNL Patratu, Dist- Ramgarh, Jharkhand, PIN-829119. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7823961, and it is dated 24-07-2026. This procurement concerns "Pipe Fittings" with a total quantity of one. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the bid end date being 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more
Supply of Diverse Pipe Fittings for BHEL HPEP Stock and Projects..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of Pipe Fittings for Sampling at MRPL Mangalore Refinery..read more
BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category