Electrical Rescue Rod Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Rescue Rod Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Rescue Rod Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. BCCL, operating from Dhanbad, Jharkhand, is seeking to procure one (1) unit of Electrical Rescue Rod (Q3). The bidding process will commence on August 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926328. This procurement is essential for enhancing safety operations within BCCL's mining activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More