| Tender Title | OCB Switch Repair and Overhaul at Joyrampur Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364477_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/053 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,846 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing /overhauling And Safety Protection Of (a) One (01) 440 Amps 11kv Ocb Switch No. Joy/03/tr/04 Local Id.no Joy/03/sw/08 And (b) 300 Amps 440 Volts Ocb Switch Sl.no. Lb/0796 Local Id. No. Joy-3/sw/-16 For At 3 Pit Sub-station Joyrampur Of Ama
This tender, reference number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/053, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited through the Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive repair, overhauling, and safety protection of electrical equipment at the 3 Pit Sub-Station in Joyrampur, Ama. Specifically, the scope of work involves addressing one (01) 440 Amps 11KV OCB Switch (No. JOY/03/TR/04, Local Id.No JOY/03/SW/08) and one (01) 300 Amps 440 Volts OCB Switch (Sl.No. LB/0796, Local ID. No. JOY-3/SW/-16). This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,701 and a required EMD of ₹1,846. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a valid digital signature certificate, proof of work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all requisite annexures and undertakings. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, and concludes on September 14, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, to September 14, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026. This tender is for a fixed contract form of Percentage and has a stipulated work period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category