| Tender Title | Supply of OPW Nozzle Assembly and Nozzle Unit for Bharat Coking Coal Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, is for the procurement of two (2) units of "NOZZLE ASSEMBLY OPW" and "NOZZLE UNIT OPW." The bid is officially dated August 31, 2026, and will commence on the same date at 10:37 AM, concluding on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897023, is being managed from the BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand office. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical operational requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3000 Pressure Filter Nozzles for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Fluidizing Air Nozzles and Nozzle Plates for Wesman FBD-100..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category