Supply of Off-The-Road Tyres for Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Off-The-Road Tyres for Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Off-The-Road Tyres for Bharat Coking Coal Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **256 units of TL Tyres with ORing**, specifically **Size 24.00 X 35 - 48 PR E-4** and **Size 18.00 X 25 - 32 PR E-4**. The procurement is being conducted by **Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL)**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893649**, was issued on **12-08-2026** and is open for applications from **12-08-2026 at 3:16 PM** until **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The successful bidder will be responsible for the delivery to the Stores Jealgora, BCCL, PO, Dhanbad, Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    18-00x25_2026-08-08-11-22-58_29bf87678cd486319e77ea4782801bb3.pdf
  • Document
    24-00x35_2026-08-08-11-16-30_102a65bb50f1d9d79c2e66cc0df927b2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728517.pdf
  • Document
    IP_9f38be7e-7bcd-4975-9aec1786170075450_HQ_MM_Buyer12.pdf
  • Document
    TS_c5f6963b-91d5-40d6-9fef1786170141084_HQ_MM_Buyer12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer Production..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More