Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of solid tyres for forklifts to the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, Department of Materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970248, was issued on August 31, 2026, and will close on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total requirement for solid tyres is 210 units, with specific material codes identified as 88242002590, 88242005540, 88242000590, and 88210080540, all pertaining to solid cushion tyres and solid tyres. Interested suppliers should note that the material code 00000000001 is a dummy item and should not be quoted. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and is being managed by the Materials Department at the NALCO Smelter in Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit75705_2026-08-28-10-58-35_81ebcb2387a136ecf598f799c7f9438a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816709.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Police Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Jammu and Kashmir Police..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways South East Central Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Procurement..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Police Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways South East Central Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Procurement...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More