| Tender Title | Nichitpur Weighbridge Electrical Wiring and Safety Device Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364667_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2026-27/068 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 L | Tender Location | Npc Under Sijua Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,534 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For The Electrical Wiring And Installation Of Safety Devices As Per Sop At Nichitpur Weighbridge Under Sijua Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Sijua Area office, invites bids for the electrical wiring and installation of Safety Devices as per SOP at Nichitpur Weighbridge under Sijua Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364667_1 and Reference Number GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2026-27/068, falls under the "Works" category, specifically for Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,22,759, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,534. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents including PAN, GST/Turnover Certificate, valid legal status, similar work experience, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), mandate for Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT), PF/EPF registration (if applicable), Annexure I-VIII as per the NIT format, a valid Electrical Contractor and Supervisor License, and the EMD. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid in .xls format. The critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Sijua Area office. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment is to be made online, with options including Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am Enm Sijua Area |
| Address | Sijua Area Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for Indian..read more
115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and Testing..read more
Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Air Conditioning and Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Customs Offices, Trichy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category