Supply of Insulin Lispro Prefilled Pens for BCCL Dhanbad

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Insulin Lispro Prefilled Pens for BCCL Dhanbad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Insulin Lispro Prefilled Pens for BCCL Dhanbad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,820
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965879, is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), an organization under the Ministry of Coal, for the supply of Insulin Lispro (25%) and Insulin Lispro Protamine (75%) Injection 100IU/ml 3ml prefilled pens. The required total quantity for this procurement is 2850 units. The tender opened on August 27, 2026, at 1:28 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹49,820.0. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality pharmaceutical supplies to the BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-27-11-02-34_ccb20a65cd16a97ebb7b997093ce3050.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811612.pdf
  • Document
    1787810849.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Sanctoria Hospital..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Insulin Elisa Kit..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Sanctoria Hospital...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Insulin Elisa Kit...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More