| Tender Title | Jharkhand Animal Husbandry Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Nutritional Supplements Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846414 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gumla , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Co-operative Department, Jharkhand, and specifically managed by the Directorate of Animal Husbandry (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7846414), presents a significant opportunity to supply essential veterinary pharmaceutical and nutritional products. The scope of this tender, scheduled to open on September 1st, 2026, and close on September 2nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM, encompasses a substantial total quantity of 15,548 units across a diverse range of critical items. These include Calcium Liquid Feed Supplement (200 ml), Liver Tonic Liquid Feed Supplement (200 ml), Probiotic Powder, Cephalexin Powder (7.5%), and Ivermectin 100 mg Bolus (packaged as 1 x 4 Strips). The procurement is being conducted from the Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, located at the District Animal Husbandry Office, Shastri Nagar, Gumla, Jharkhand, 835207. This tender is crucial for supporting animal health and productivity within the Jharkhand region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more
Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more
Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison..read more
Veterinary Virology and Testing Culture Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category