Procurement of Five Solar Dryers for SKUAST-J Agricultural Processing

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Five Solar Dryers for SKUAST-J Agricultural Processing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Five Solar Dryers for SKUAST-J Agricultural Processing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911045, is issued by the Higher Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically by the Registrar Office of the Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Jammu (SKUAST-J), located at the Main Campus - Chatha, Jammu (JK) 180009. The university is seeking to procure a "SOLAR DRYER" with a total quantity of five units. This procurement falls under the broader item category of "SOLAR DRYER, OIL PRESS, WALLNUT CRACKER, WALLNUT DEHULLER, COM WASHER, WALLNUT GRADER," indicating a focus on agricultural processing and related equipment for the university. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on August 18, 2026, at 12:07 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to the agricultural research and development initiatives of SKUAST-J.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    whatsapp_image_2026-08-12_at_2-54-46_pm_-1_2026-08-12-19-03-40_8a3437e98e4cfd59b7a7c584730e6ba8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748492.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Eoi For Procurement Of Solar Power From Operational Ntpc Solar Plants..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Eoi For Procurement Of Solar Power From Operational Ntpc Solar...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Forests Tender

Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More