| Tender Title | Construction of Nallah and Link Drain in Fatehpur Brahmana, R.S. Pura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322882_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 508 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of Nallah From Canal Samka Minor Moga To Main Road Onwards ,constt Of L/d From H/o Darshan Lal To Onwards Fatehpur Salaria At Pyt Fatehpur Brahmana Block R.s.pura Under Pri Capex For The Financial Year 2026-27. (block Level)
This tender, e-NIT No. 508 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is for the construction of a nallah from Canal Samka minor Moga to the Main Road and the construction of a L/D (likely Link Drain or similar infrastructure) from the residence of Darshan Lal onwards in Fatehpur Salaria, within Pyt Fatehpur Brahmana, Block R.S.Pura. This project falls under the PRI Capex for the Financial Year 2026-27 and is a Block Level initiative. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,96,000, with a required period of work of 30 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this open tender by the submission end date of 07-September-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 31-August-2026, 06:00 PM, until 07-September-2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to MH0515 at the Government Treasury. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,920, is required, payable to XEN REW JAMMU at JAMMU. Bids will be opened on 08-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of XEN REW JAMMU. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for bid documents, tender fees, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 45 days. This tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Directorate of Rural Development Department, Jammu, Superintending Engineer REW Jammu, and specifically by XEN REW JAMMU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Constt. Of Nallah And Tile Work From Ho Jai Singh To..read more
Constt. Of Nallah From House Of Karnail To Onwards Wno 3..read more
Tile Work Near Pyt Ghar Fatehpur Brahmana At Pyt Fatehpur Brahmana..read more
Constt. Of Nallah From H/o Butti Ram To Onwards Wno 6at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category