Construction of Multiple Lanes in Buchroo, Chadoora

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Multiple Lanes in Buchroo, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_112Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.83 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Multiple Lanes in Buchroo, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_112
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.83 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,165
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 5 No Of Lanes At Buchroo (i) Jamia Masjid To Shaliganga, Gh Nabi And Others (ii) House Of Mohd Ramzan Wani To House Of Shaban Paul At Paul Mohalla (iii) Land Of Jalal Ud Din Paul To House Of Mehraj Din Paul At Jamia Masjid Mohalla (iv

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_112, is for the "Construction of 5 No of Lanes at Buchroo (I) Jamia Masjid to Shaliganga, Gh Nabi and others (II) House of Mohd Ramzan wani to house of Shaban Paul at Paul Mohalla (III) Land of Jalal ud Din Paul to House of Mehraj Din Paul at Jamia Masjid Mohalla (IV)" within the CHADOORA location. The project is classified under the "Works" category and specifically as "Civil Works". The total estimated tender value is ₹2,83,300 with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,165, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, with payment options including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit (CDR). The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption. This is an Open Tender, inviting participation from eligible entities. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document size being 2046.29 KB and the BOQ document size being 264.50 KB. The tender is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, located at RDD Complex Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Govt. and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Ab &#x0d Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115217 Earthfilling Of Raztal Eidgah Along With Fencing And Multiple Drains..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Mnb 28.880 On Digras Darwha Karanja Section In (km..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for NIT Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Balance Work Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Digras Darwha Karanja Section..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Ab &#x0d Rahim Wani To H/o...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115217 Earthfilling Of Raztal Eidgah Along With Fencing And Multiple...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Mnb 28.880 On Digras Darwha Karanja Section In...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for NIT Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Balance Work Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Digras Darwha Karanja...read more

Akola , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More