| Tender Title | Construction of Volleyball Court in Khangund Aripal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_78 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.97 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,946 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102988-(construction Of Volleyball Court At Khangund Aripal)
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Works (REW) Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of the Jammu and Kashmir State Government. The opportunity is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF VOLLEYBALL COURT AT KHANGUND ARIPAL" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_323046_78) with a total tender value of ₹2,97,300. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, requiring a 45-day period for completion. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, including all necessary documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,946 (2.0% of the tender value) payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bids can be submitted offline and must be in a single cover. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more
Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more
Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more
Synthetic Turf Volleyball Court Construction Project..read more
Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category