| Tender Title | Kanil Mohallah Wadipora Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_75 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.20 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From House Of &#x0d Ali Mohd Wagay , Fayaz Ahmad Lone &#x0d To House Of Hilal Ahmad Lone At Kanil &#x0d Mohallah Wadipora
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_75, is for the **Construction of a Drain from the House of Ali Mohd Wagay and Fayaz Ahmad Lone to the House of Hilal Ahmad Lone at Kanil, Mohallah Wadipora**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The estimated tender value is ₹99,200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,960, calculated as 5.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All relevant documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more
Fencing Of Hajam Mohallah Graveyard Phase Ii At Wadipora..read more
Construction Of Drain From House Of 
 Gh Mohidin Dar To..read more
Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main 
 Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category