| Tender Title | Culvert Construction at Tumalahal, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319187_42 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.40 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,928 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627111224 Co Culvert Nho Hilal Ah Wani And Others At Tumlahal
This tender invitation, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, concerns the construction of a culvert. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319187_42 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 83/2026-27, is for the work described as "RDDDC2627111224 CO CULVERT NHO HILAL AH WANI AND OTHERS AT TUMLAHAL" located in Pulwama, with a specified tender value of ₹96,400 and a work period of 45 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of percentage, and requires a single cover submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,928, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and must be submitted via Demand Draft or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 120 days and all submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
Construction Of Culvert At Beliaberah Near Bapi Sing House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category