| Tender Title | Construction of Washroom Facilities at CSC Nowgam, Verinag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322433_31 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT100of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Washroom(csc) Near Masjid Shareef Nowgam Nard Block Verinag
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT100of2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the Construction of a Washroom at CSC near Masjid Shareef, Nowgam Nard Block, Verinag, Anantnag. The work is valued at ₹2,00,000 and is to be completed within 30 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the office of the Executive Engineer, Rew ang, located in Anantnag. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Rew ang. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the office of the Executive Engineer, Rew ang. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0% (₹6,000) is required, payable to the same authority. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All documents, as per the NIT, are to be submitted in PDF format, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
Construction Of Csc At Andal Block Premises, 5th Call..read more
Construction Of Laterine /washroom At Pathan Mohallah Nho Gh Qadir Pathan..read more
Rdddc2627109968 - Constt Of Public Washroom Near Ahelidesh Masjid At Wuyan..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category