| Tender Title | Construction of Washroom Facilities at Pathan Mohallah, Bahwatoo Pindobal, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322433_33 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT100of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Laterine /washroom At Pathan Mohallah Nho Gh Qadir Pathan At Bahwatoo Pindobal Block Larnoo
This tender, identified by reference number ENIT100of2026-27 and tender ID 2026_RDPR_322433_33, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF LATERINE /WASHROOM AT PATHAN MOHALLAH NHO GH QADIR PATHAN AT BAHWATOO PINDOBAL BLOCK LARNOO" within the Anantnag district, overseen by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a specified work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, payable to the office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender will be submitted in a single cover system, requiring all necessary documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other documents in .pdf format. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more
Rdddc2627104471-(construction Of Concrete Wall With Fencing Around Astan Mohallah Graveyard At..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Rdddc2627109968 - Constt Of Public Washroom Near Ahelidesh Masjid At Wuyan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category