Community Soak Pit Construction in Tilgam B Pattan, Baramulla

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction in Tilgam B Pattan, Baramulla
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_4Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.36 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction in Tilgam B Pattan, Baramulla
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_4
  • Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.36 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,720
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Near Pervaiz Nabi Lone At Tilgam B Pattan

The Executive Engineer, REW Baramulla, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is inviting sealed tenders from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Community Soak Pit near Pervaiz Nabi Lone at Tilgam B Pattan" in Baramulla, with a tender value of ₹2,36,000. This open tender process, categorized under Civil Works, requires bidders to submit their proposals in a single cover as specified in the NIT. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,720, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla in Baramulla. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days from the date of commencement. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment for the tender fee can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR). All prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from August 25, 2026, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
AddressRew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Near Ziyarat Syed Qarim Tilgam A Pattan..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid Usmania Tilgam A Pattan..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Near Ziyarat Syed Qarim Tilgam A...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Sanitary Complex Near Masjid Usmania Tilgam A Pattan...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

1 No. Community Soak Pit At Jablipora B Block Bijbehara...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat....read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More