| Tender Title | Construction of Lane at Ranger, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_25 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.40 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt.of Lane From The H/o&#x0d Furkan Rashid To Shabir Ahmad&#x0d Ahanger Via Bashir Ahmad&#x0d Ahanger At Ranger
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_25, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The project involves the "Constt. of Lane from the H/o Furkan Rashid to Shabir Ahmad Ahanger via Bashir Ahmad Ahanger at Ranger" in Chadoora, with a tender value of ₹84,400 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,220 (5.0% of tender value) is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. EMD can be submitted through a BG/ST or through fixed deposit, saving certificates, or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bidders should carefully review all documents as specified in Cover 1, which includes documents for Fee, PreQual, Technical, and Finance, along with the Treasury Challan and EMD. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Lane From Ab 
 Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more
Development Of Lane From Gate 
 Of Ab Qayoom Bala To..read more
Development Of Tile Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more
Construction Of Drain From House
 Of Ishfaq Ahmad Mir To Tariq
..read more
Construction . Of Tile Lane At
 Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category