Construction of Panzwati Dara Drain at Mehnoor, Chadoora

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Panzwati Dara Drain at Mehnoor, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_19Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Panzwati Dara Drain at Mehnoor, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_19
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain To Panzwati&amp#x0d Dara From Land Of Sheeraz&amp#x0d Ahmad Sheikh To Land Of&amp#x0d Sonaullah Bhat And Others At&amp#x0d Mehnoor

This tender, referenced as NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The scope of work involves the **Construction of a drain to Panzwati Dara**, specifically extending from the land of sheeraz ahmad sheikh to the land of sonaullah bhat and others, located at Mehnoor, CHADOORA. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,37,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,880, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or other approved instruments as detailed in the tender documents. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. This is an open tender with a single cover submission process. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other requirements, can be accessed from the e-NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drain Near &#x0d Babarwani Dara Phase 2nd At &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104337-(construction Of Drain From Lo Bashir Ahmad Dar Shabir Ahmad Dar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear House Of Gh Hassan&#x0d Malla Chak Dara..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Ab &#x0d Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Lane From Gate &#x0d Of Ab Qayoom Bala To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drain Near &#x0d Babarwani Dara Phase 2nd At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104337-(construction Of Drain From Lo Bashir Ahmad Dar Shabir Ahmad...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear House Of Gh Hassan&#x0d Malla Chak...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Ab &#x0d Rahim Wani To H/o...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Lane From Gate &#x0d Of Ab Qayoom Bala...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More