Chitragam Borewell Construction Project for Dar Mohalla Residents

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chitragam Borewell Construction Project for Dar Mohalla Residents
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_3Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChitragam Borewell Construction Project for Dar Mohalla Residents
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Borewell Nho Mohd Ramzan Malik So Ahad Malik And Others At Dar Mohalla Chitragam

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian, pertains to the execution of Civil Works. The project involves the construction of a Borewell at Dar Mohalla, Chitragam, for NHO Mohd Ramzan Malik, Son of Ahad Malik, and others. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,91,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is an Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 077 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322147_3. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will take place at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender document is a single cover bid, requiring the submission of scanned copies of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar And..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Dar Mohalla Sinoo Pyt Sinoo Block Bhallessa..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105690-(const Of Lane From Ho Tanveer Ahmad Dar To Onwards Via..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114253constt. Of Borewell Near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla And Others..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Deep Borewell Nlo Mohd Shafi Famda And Others At Chaudhary..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tubewell Near House&#x0d Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah&#x0d Din,farooq Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Community Sanitation Complex At Dar Mohalla Sinoo Pyt Sinoo Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105690-(const Of Lane From Ho Tanveer Ahmad Dar To Onwards...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114253constt. Of Borewell Near Gh Hassan Wani Allias Shalla And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Deep Borewell Nlo Mohd Shafi Famda And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More