| Tender Title | Dangar Mohalla Hushroo Lane Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_48 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Lane From Main &#x0d Road To Onwards At Dangar &#x0d Mohalla Hushroo
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the crucial development of a lane from the main road to Onwards at Dangar Mohalla Hushroo. The work, classified under Civil Works, is valued at ₹89,100 and is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, is inviting bids for this project. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455 (5.0% of the tender value) are required, with various payment instruments accepted for the EMD. This is an open tender, and interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Tile Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more
Construction Of Pbund Near The
 Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Sofi To Lo
..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more
Construction Protection Wall On 
 Nag Koul Near Land Of Farooq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category