Construction of Lane in Baldev Raj Sharma Mohallah, Dadura, Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane in Baldev Raj Sharma Mohallah, Dadura, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_11Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane in Baldev Raj Sharma Mohallah, Dadura, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_11
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Lane Near Baldev Raj Sharma Mohallah W No.6 Pyt Dadura Pyt Dadura Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27, is for the "Const. of lane near Baldev raj Sharma Mohallah W no.6 Pyt Dadura Pyt Dadura Block Panthal Distt Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27". The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to MH 0515 at Govt Treasury. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W No.7..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Repairing And Renovation From Pritam House To Prohitmohallah W..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of T Road By Way Of Hume Pipe Culvert Near..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Repairing And Renovation From Pritam House To Prohitmohallah...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of T Road By Way Of Hume Pipe Culvert...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More