| Tender Title | Pulwama: Construction of Tile Paths in Samboora B Mosques and Community Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_7 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109120 - Constt Of Tile Path From House Of Gulzar Ah Ganie To House Of Master Ab Waheed Dar And Tile Path From Main Gate To Csc In Masjid Sharief Ganie Mohalla And Tile Path In Ahelihadees Masjid At Samboora B
The Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Organisation, invites bids for the construction of vital infrastructure projects within Pulwama. This open tender, designated as e-NIT No. 78/2026-27, pertains to civil works and specifically includes the construction of a tile path from the house of Gulzar Ah Ganie to the house of Master Ab Waheed Dar, a tile path from the main gate to the CSC in Masjid Sharief Ganie Mohalla, and a tile path in Ahelihadees Masjid at Samboora B, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318782_7. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000 with a stipulated work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or through exemption as per guidelines. Documents for the tender, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. All bid submissions are to be made in a single cover as per the NIT conditions. Further details and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109104 - Rwall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B..read more
Rdddc2627109112 - Constt Of Drain From Ho Mohammad Shafi Wani To..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category