| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall in Darnadi, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_66 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102672 - Constt. Of R/wall Nho Lateef Ahmad Baba S/o Gh. Hassan Baba To H/o Mushtaq Shah And Others At Darnadi
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 80/2026-27 dated 01-08-2026, is for the construction of a retaining wall (FINDC2627102672) located at Darnadi, Pulwama, from NHO Lateef Ahmad Baba S/O Gh. Hassan Baba to the residence of Mushtaq Shah and others. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹97,000, with a stipulated work period of 45 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The tender is an open tender, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period is also from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,940, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The bid validity period is 120 days. All documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category