| Tender Title | Panzgam A Tilepath Construction from Shahamli Begum to Ali Bhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322469_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of Tilepath From Shahamli Begum To Ali Bhat Others At Panzgam A
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA, is an Open Tender for the construction of a tilepath from Shahamli Begum to Ali Bhat and others at Panzgam A. The estimated tender value is ₹89,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,670, representing 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The contract form is based on a Percentage system. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Ghulam Ahmad Rather And..read more
Construction Tile Lane From House
 Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh
 Nabi..read more
Construction Of Lane From M /r
 To House Of Ali Mohammad..read more
Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House Of..read more
Construction Lane From Syed
 Mohd To Firdous Hussain And
 Construction Culvert/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category