Rajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_67Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_67
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO FAZAL HUSSAIN" project located in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000 and a required bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri through Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹300. Bids must be submitted by September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the BOQ in XLS format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More