Graveyard Development at Pethpora Choon Main Market, Budgam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Development at Pethpora Choon Main Market, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_71Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Development at Pethpora Choon Main Market, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_71
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev Of Graveyard At Main Market&amp#x0d At Pethpora Choon Phase 4th

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the Development of a graveyard at the main market in Pethpora Choon, Phase 4th, Budgam. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, an agency of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The estimated tender value is ₹1,60,000, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, equivalent to 5% of the tender value. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and close on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed E-Nit requirements, NDA/Pre-qualification criteria, and specific cover contents, which include EMD and BOQ. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard Bwo&#x0d Raising And Filling Near Water&#x0d Tankey Pethpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of Fencing And Main Gate&#x0d Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard Bwo&#x0d Raising And Filling Near Water&#x0d Tankey...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of Fencing And Main Gate&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More