Graveyard Fencing and Gate Construction Near Ziyatat Sharief Baba Usman Shahib

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Fencing and Gate Construction Near Ziyatat Sharief Baba Usman Shahib
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_10Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.55 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Fencing and Gate Construction Near Ziyatat Sharief Baba Usman Shahib
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.55 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,650
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const.of Fencing With Gate Arround Graveyard Near Ziyatat Sharief Baba Usman Shahib

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is issuing an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_323141_10, Reference Number: NIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN) for the "Const.of Fencing with Gate arround Graveyard near Ziyatat Sharief Baba Usman Shahib." This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹2,55,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,650, which is 3.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹200. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. This is a single-cover tender and the form of contract is Percentage. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download during the specified period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief Hapora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111408 Imp. Of Baba Haji Ziyarat Sharief Bwo Fencing And C/o..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111408 Imp. Of Baba Haji Ziyarat Sharief Bwo Fencing And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More