Civil Works for Protection and Improvement at Laylawali Nullah, Haji Nazir Chillah

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Protection and Improvement at Laylawali Nullah, Haji Nazir Chillah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321433_27Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 52 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Protection and Improvement at Laylawali Nullah, Haji Nazir Chillah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321433_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 52 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for Civil Works specifically related to "P work at Laylawali Nho Haji Nazir Chillah." The tender is an open/advertised tender with a reference number e-NIT No. 52 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 19-08-2026. The estimated tender value is ₹1,25,000 with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,500, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance, referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 02:45 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A bid validity of 90 days is required. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline, and EMD can be submitted through various instruments including BG/ST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Jinazgah At&#x0d Dadbagh Choon And Protection&#x0d Bund Near Bilal..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Jinazgah At&#x0d Dadbagh Choon And Protection&#x0d Bund Near...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More