Pyt. Ghar Thanoa Repair, Renovation & Upgradation Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pyt. Ghar Thanoa Repair, Renovation & Upgradation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322970_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 153 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePyt. Ghar Thanoa Repair, Renovation & Upgradation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322970_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 153 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,520
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender is invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the XEN REW UDHAMPUR, for Civil Works concerning the "Repair, Renovation and upgradation of Pyt. Ghar Thanoa with allied work Pyt. Thanoa Block Jaganoo Under APDP for the year 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹1,76,000, with a contract form based on a percentage. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,520 (2.0%) is required, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹600 is applicable, also payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. This is an open tender with one cover system, where all scanned bid documents, including the BOQ, are to be submitted as a PDF and XLS file respectively. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at UDHAMPUR. The work is to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar Kangan..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Sarh Upper A Ward No.2 Pyt. Sarh..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Sarh Upper A Ward No.2 Pyt....read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More