Construction of Protection Wall for Nullah near Md Latief in Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall for Nullah near Md Latief in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321581_27Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall for Nullah near Md Latief in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321581_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the construction of a 'P wall nho Md Latief' in Rajouri. The work falls under the Civil Works category, with a tendered value of ₹1,50,000 and an estimated completion period of 90 days. This is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at MH 0515. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline of September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102448-(const Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Goriwan At Pinglish B..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wooden Wall Panelling for CGWB Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102448-(const Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Goriwan At Pinglish...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wooden Wall Panelling for CGWB...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More