Civil Works: Protection Wall Construction in Panjnara, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Protection Wall Construction in Panjnara, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321934_13Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Protection Wall Construction in Panjnara, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321934_13
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plz Refer Nit

This tender is for the **Construction of a Protection Wall at the residence of Happy Sharma, son of Pashorilal, in Panjnara, Rajouri**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** category and has an estimated tender value of **₹1,00,000**. The tendering authority is the **Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri**, under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization. This is an **Open Tender** process, inviting bids from eligible contractors. Key dates include the document download start date of **24-August-2026 at 04:00 PM**, with the submission deadline on **05-September-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **07-September-2026 at 09:00 AM**. A tender fee of **₹300** is applicable, payable to the Revenue Head, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹2,000** (2% of the tender value) is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The bid validity period is **120 days**. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Full details of the work, including specifications, are provided in the NIT document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is available in XLS format. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents prior to submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resource Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Along The Nallah In The Fields Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resource Department Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Along The Nallah In The Fields...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More