Construction of Community Service Centre near Jamia Masjid Nizamia, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre near Jamia Masjid Nizamia, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_61Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre near Jamia Masjid Nizamia, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_61
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the "Constt. Of CSC near Jamia masjid Nizamia w.no 2" in Rajouri. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender, re-tendered as e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 24-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with options for exemption and payment via various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, and Bankers Cheque. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 25-August-2026 at 12:00 PM until 05-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-August-2026 at 12:00 PM up to 05-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-September-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Csc Near Jamia Masjid Qadeem Bungam At Lajoora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Csc Near Jamia Masjid Qadeem Bungam At Lajoora....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More