| Tender Title | Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) in Lajoora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322450_15 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Csc Near Jamia Masjid Qadeem Bungam At Lajoora.
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for the "Construction of CSC near Jamia Masjid Qadeem Bungam at Lajoora." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a work period of 45 days. The bid submission commences on August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,000, is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment options including Demand Draft or CDR. Prospective bidders are required to submit all necessary documents as per NIT conditions and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in separate covers. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender falls under the 'Works' category with a form of contract as 'Percentage'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more
Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more
Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category