| Tender Title | Construction of Sanitary Complex in Batnoor, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_23 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Santiry Complex Near Jamia Masjid Shrif Batnoor.
This tender is invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically from the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for the construction of a sanitary complex near Jamia Masjid Shrif, Batnoor, Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000 for this Civil Works project, with a specified work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, with bidding commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Demand Draft or CDR. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. Interested bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category