Civil Works for Water Tank Construction at Mohallah Shakor Bhat

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Water Tank Construction at Mohallah Shakor Bhat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_92Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Water Tank Construction at Mohallah Shakor Bhat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_92
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, invites bids for **Civil Works** specifically for the **WATER TANK AT MOHALLAH SHAKOR BHAT**. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,000 with a contract period of 120 days. This is an **Open Tender** requiring a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial bids in XLS format, as detailed in the NIT. Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on **26-Aug-2026 at 02:05 PM**, with bid submission closing on **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT document for comprehensive work descriptions and qualifying requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Bypass Tank And Asociated Works For Break Pressure Tank..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Bypass Tank And Asociated Works For Break Pressure...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More