300KVA Online UPS System Installation for Neonatal and Pediatric Intensive Care Units at Government Children Hospital Bemina

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 300KVA Online UPS System Installation for Neonatal and Pediatric Intensive Care Units at Government Children Hospital Bemina
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322269_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT No. HDE 37 of 2026_27 dated 24_08_2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.75 L Tender LocationGovernment Children Hospital Bemina Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title300KVA Online UPS System Installation for Neonatal and Pediatric Intensive Care Units at Government Children Hospital Bemina
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322269_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT No. HDE 37 of 2026_27 dated 24_08_2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.75 L
  • Tender LocationGovernment Children Hospital Bemina Srinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,49,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of 300kva Online Ups System (3 Phase Input And 3 Phase Output) For Nicu And Picu At Govt. Children Hospital Bemina

The Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, through the office of the Ex. Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (RnB) Electric Hospital Division, Kashmir, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 300KVA Online UPS System. This critical infrastructure upgrade is intended for the Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) and Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) at the Government Children Hospital in Bemina, Srinagar. The project requires a robust UPS system with a 3-phase input and a 3-phase output to ensure uninterrupted power supply to life-saving medical equipment. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹74,74,946, and the period for completion is stipulated at 60 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,500 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹1,500. The bidding process will be conducted via an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system. The first cover will contain the pre-qualification and technical bid documents, while the second cover will house the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are encouraged to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting has been scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Ex. Engineer's office in Rajbagh, Srinagar. Bids will be accepted starting from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified electrical contractors to contribute to the vital healthcare infrastructure of the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Electric Hospital Division Kmr
AddressRajbagh, Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More